Shenzhen ADP Cables Co., Ltd.
Main products:LAN cable, Coaxial cable, Telephone cable, Fiber optical cable
Products
Contact Us
  • Contact Person : Mr. Yang Henry
  • Company Name : Shenzhen ADP Cables Co., Ltd.
  • Tel : 86-755-83980229
  • Fax : 86-755-83981221
  • Address : Guangdong,Shenzhen,Heng li industry park ,xia keng 168 Rd ,long gang District ,Shenzhen City, Guangdong Province. China
  • Country/Region : China
  • Zip : 518033

ST fiber optic cable RoHS

ST fiber optic cable RoHS
Product Detailed
Optical Fiber Patch Cord For Single Mode: Fiber Type: OS1 9/125 Corning fiber Operating Wavelength: 1310 nm

Optical Fiber Patch Cord For Single Mode: Fiber Type: OS1 9/125 Corning fiber Operating Wavelength: 1310 nm Connector Type Polishing: SC/UPC SC/APC LC/UPC LC/APC D4 MU DIN ST/UPC E2000/UPC E2000/APC SMA ESCON MTRJ Fiber Cable Jacket Type: PVC /LSZH Simplex/ Duplex 3.0mm/ 2.0mm/0.9mm Insertion loss ≤ 0.20dB Return loss UPC≥ 50 dB, APC≥ 60 dB Radius of curvature nm 10 ≤ R ≥ 25 Curvature eccentricity um <50 Fiber core undercut nm <50 Insertion loss change< 0.1, Return loss change< 5, No flab, No distortion Repetitiveness (dB): Insertion loss change< 0.1, Return loss change< 5 Insert & pull out: Max: 2KG Tensile strength dB 0- 10KG per minutes Fully tested cables to ensure superior quality and durability RoHS Compliant For Multi Mode: Fiber Type: 62.5/125(OM1) 50/125 (OM2) 10GIG(OM3) Operating Wavelength: 850 nm Connector Type Polishing: SC/UPC LC/UPC D4 DIN ST/UPC MU E2000/UPC SMA ESCON MTRJ Fiber Cable Jacket Type: PVC /LSZH Simplex/ Duplex 3.0mm/ 2.0mm/0.9mm Insertion loss ≤ 0.20dB Radius of curvature nm 10 ≤ R ≥ 25 Curvature eccentricity um <50 Fiber core undercut nm <50 Insertion loss change< 0.1, Return loss change< 5, No flab, No distortion Repetitiveness (dB): Insertion loss change< 0.1, Return loss change< 5 Insert & pull out: Max: 2KG Tensile strength dB 0- 10KG per minutes Fully tested cables to ensure superior quality and durability RoHS Compliant FeaturesLow insert loss; Good repeatability; Good changeability; Good temperature stabilization. Mechanism Features: Insert and pull frequency > 1000; Changeability(dB) ≤ 0.20Tensile strength < 0.1; Ascillating test < 0.1. Condition Features: High temperature < 0.2; Low temperature < 0.2. Use: Applied in optical fiber communications system, fiber optic data transmission, LAN, optical fiver sensors and optical CATV. Other style -ST, FC, SC, MTRJ, E2000, DIN, D4, MPO patch cord are available. Order guide Fiber cores: Simplex, duplex Fiber diameter(mm): Φ 0.9, φ 2.0, Φ 3.0 Fiber length; User-defined Fiber type; Singlemode(G. 652, G655), multimode(50/125)/(62.5/125) Interface type PC, UPC, APCA Connector type SC, FC, LC, ST, MTRJ, DIN, D4, E2000, MPO Every patch cord has passed strict test, so we can promise the quality. If you are interested in our products, welcome your inquiry, we sincerely hope to set up good business relationship with any real buyers.

ST fiber optic cable RoHS



Copyright Notice @ 2008-2012 ECVERY Limited and/or its subsidiaries and licensors. All rights reserved.