Shenzhen ADP Cables Co., Ltd.
Main products:LAN cable, Coaxial cable, Telephone cable, Fiber optical cable
Products
Contact Us
  • Contact Person : Mr. Yang Henry
  • Company Name : Shenzhen ADP Cables Co., Ltd.
  • Tel : 86-755-83980229
  • Fax : 86-755-83981221
  • Address : Guangdong,Shenzhen,Heng li industry park ,xia keng 168 Rd ,long gang District ,Shenzhen City, Guangdong Province. China
  • Country/Region : China
  • Zip : 518033

fiber optic wire FTTH

fiber optic wire FTTH
Product Detailed
fiber optic wire FTTH 1.Simple structure, light weight 2.0.6mm, 0.9mm tight buffer/loose buffer fiber;

fiber optic wire FTTH

 Description

The optical fiber unit is positioned in the centre. Two parallel Fiber Reinforced Plastics (FRP) are placed at the two sides. Then the cable is completed with a black or color LSZH sheath.

Characteristics

 · Special low-bend-sensitivity fiber provides high bandwidth and excellent communication transmission property;

 · Two parallel FRP strength members ensure good performance of crush resistance to protect the fiber;

·· Simple structure, light weight and high practicability

· Novel flute design, easily strip and splice, simplify the installation and maintenance;

· Low smoke, zero halogen and flame retardant sheath.

 Optical Characteristics

 

G.652

G.655

50/125μm

62.5/125μm

Attenuation

(+20°C)

@850nm

 

 

≤3.5 dB/km

≤3.5 dB/km

@1300nm

 

 

≤1.5 dB/km

≤1.5 dB/km

@1310nm

≤0.45 dB/km

≤0.50 dB/km

 

 

@1550nm

≤0.30 dB/km

≤0.50dB/km

 

 

 

Bandwidth (Class A)

@850nm

 

 

≥500 MHz·km

≥200 MHz·km

@1300nm

 

 

≥1000 MHz·km

≥600 MHz·km

Numerical Aperture

 

 

0.200±0.015NA

0.275±0.015NA

Cable Cut-off Wavelength λcc

≤1260nm

≤1480nm

 

 

Technical Parameters

Fiber Count

Cable Diametermm

Cable Weight kg/km

Tensile StrengthLong/Short TermN

Crush ResistanceLong/Short TermN/100mm

Bending RadiusStatic/Dynamicmm

1

(2.0±0.2)×(3.0±0.2)

8

30/60

300/1000

15/30

2

(2.0±0.2)×(3.4±0.2)

8.5

30/60

300/1000

15/30

1

(2.0±0.2)×(3.8±0.2)

9

30/60

300/1000

15/30

4

(2.0±0.2)×(4.0±0.2)

10

30/60

300/1000

15/30

Storage/Operating Temperature : -20°C to + 60°C

fiber optic wire FTTH



Copyright Notice @ 2008-2012 ECVERY Limited and/or its subsidiaries and licensors. All rights reserved.